12037 Mooresville Road - Davidson, NC 28036 - (704) 663-3154

 

Spirea Bridal Wreath

 Catalog Index

 

 

BOTANICAL NAME: SPIRAEA PRUNIFOLIA 'BRIDAL WREATH'

COMMON NAME: SPIREA BRIDALWREATH

Bridal Wreath Spiraea is an old time favorite with it's button-like delicate flower. Bloom time is early spring and is always a welcome site after a long winter.

CHARACTERISTICS AND USES:

HEIGHT:4-5'  SPREAD:   4-5'

USES: Hedge or mixed border

EXPOSURE: Sun to part shade

GROWTH RATE:  Fast

HABIT: Round - Deciduous

SEASONAL INTEREST: Small white button-like bloom along stem

Catalog Index

 

Home |  About Us | Directions | Contact Us | Services | Plant Knowledge
turtlecreeknursery.com 2011 - Powered by Online Gardener